Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Simi Valley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Simi Valley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Simi Valley California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Simi Valley CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Simi Valley Crime Index 22591886.34479.3
 
Simi Valley Violent Crimes 199166.2553.5
Simi Valley Murders 32.57
Simi Valley Rapes 2117.533.1
Simi Valley Robberies 5848.4205.8
Simi Valley Aggravated Assaults 11797.7336.5
 
Simi Valley Property Crimes 20601720.23906.1
Simi Valley Burglaries 425354.9813.2
Simi Valley Larceny/Thefts 14751231.72601.7
Simi Valley Motor Vehicle Thefts 160133.6501.5
 
Simi Valley Arsons 1  2218.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Simi Valley crime collection area population of 119,756.
  • Simi Valley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Simi Valley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Simi Valley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Simi Valley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Simi Valley crime level is worse than national average.

 SIMI VALLEY STATISTICS
 Simi Valley Population: 111351
 Male Population: 55098
 Female Population: 56253
 Households: 36421
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.04
Simi Valley Population
Simi Valley Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement